Aurora Stockholm Masterclasses & Orchestra 2018

Violin: Isabelle van Keulen, Eszter Haffner, Igor Gruppman, Cecilia Zilliacus Viola: Sasha Zemtsov, Pascal Siffert Cello: Torleif Thedéen, Andreas Brantelid Bass: Graham Mitchell Piano: Nina Tichman & Mats Widlund Flute: Gaby Pas-Van Riet, Tobias Carron Oboe: Alex Klein Clarinet: Yehuda Gilad, Hermann Stefansson  Bassoon: Fredrik Ekdahl Horn: Annamia Larsson Trumpet: Urban Agnas, Tom Poulson Trombone: Jonas Bylund Tuba: Sami Al Fakir Brass: Stockholm Chamber Brass Percussion: Joakim Anterot, Daniel Berg Chamber Music: Mats Zetterqvist, Celine Flamen Conductors: Jukka- Pekka Saraste, Johannes Gustavsson

Aurora Stockholm Masterclasses & Orchestra 2018

Information

Datum och tid
18 augusti, 2018
Slutdatum
26 augusti, 2018

Professorer

Daniel Berg

Daniel Berg

Percussion
Gordan Nicolić

Gordan Nicolić

Violin
Yehuda Gilad

Yehuda Gilad

Clarinet Conductor
Urban Agnas

Urban Agnas

Trumpet
Torleif Thedéen

Torleif Thedéen

Cello
Tom Poulson

Tom Poulson

Viola
Tobias Carron

Tobias Carron

Flute
Sami Al Fakir

Sami Al Fakir

Tuba
Pascal Siffert

Pascal Siffert

Viola
Nina Tichman

Nina Tichman

Piano
Misha Maisky

Misha Maisky

Cello
Mats Zetterqvist

Mats Zetterqvist

Chamber Music
Mats Widlund

Mats Widlund

Piano
Jukka-Pekka Saraste

Jukka-Pekka Saraste

Conductor
Jonas Bylund

Jonas Bylund

Trombone
Johannes Gustavsson

Johannes Gustavsson

Conductor
Joakim Anterot

Joakim Anterot

Percussion
Isabelle van Keulen

Isabelle van Keulen

Violin
Igor Gruppman

Igor Gruppman

Violin
Hermann Stefansson

Hermann Stefansson

Clarinet
Graham Mitchell

Graham Mitchell

Double Bass
Gaby Pas van Riet

Gaby Pas van Riet

Flute
Fredrik Ekdahl

Fredrik Ekdahl

Bassoon
Eszter Haffner

Eszter Haffner

Violin
Celine Flamen

Celine Flamen

Chamber Music
Cecilia Zilliacus

Cecilia Zilliacus

Violin
Annamia Larsson

Annamia Larsson

Horn
Andreas Brantelid

Andreas Brantelid

Cello
Alexander Zemtsov

Alexander Zemtsov

Viola
Alex Klein

Alex Klein

Oboe